The full listing of results involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales. Please check with home club what the KO time is.
If you see any errors or omissions in the following list, it would be appreciated if you could please either text the details to 07713 514 375 or email to gwcymru1@aol.com - many thanks
WRU Women's Premiership - 2pm
Caernarfon Ladies 92 v Penybanc 10
WRU Principality Premiership
RGC 31 v Neath 19
Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
RGC | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 37 |
Llandovery | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 35 |
Carm Quins | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 31 |
Aberavon | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 24 |
Llanelli | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 23 |
Bridgend | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 20 |
Swansea | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 15 |
Neath | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 |
North Wales Division One
Bro Ffestiniog 21 v Ruthin 0
Dolgellau v Llandudno - postponed
Mold 17 +1 v Pwllheli 21
Nant Conwy v Colwyn Bay - postponed
Bala v Llangefni - postponed
Bethesda 14 v Caernarfon 10 +1
Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Pwlheli | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
Nant Conwy | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 35 |
Bala | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 31 |
Mold | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 26 |
Ruthin | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 23 |
Llangefni | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 23 |
Llandudno | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 19 |
Caernarfon | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 19 |
Bro Ffestiniog | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 14 |
Dolgellau | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
Bethesda | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
Colwyn Bay | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
North Wales Division Two
Abergele 7 v Dinbych 62 +1
Bangor 5 v Rhyl 20
Newtown 20 v Llangollen 6
Shotton Steel v COBRA - POSTPONED
Wrexham 37 +1 v Llanidloes 17
Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Dinbych | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 39 |
Wrexham | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 24 |
Shotton | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23 |
COBRA | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19 |
Bangor | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 18 |
Rhyl | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 17 |
Newtown | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 16 |
Llanidloes | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
Llangollen | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 |
Welshpool | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
Abergele | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
North Wales Division Three
Dinbych 2nds v Rhos - postponed
Flint v Holyhead - postponed
Menai Bridge 57 +1 v Benllech 0
Mold 2nds v Machynlleth - postponed
Nant Conwy 2nds 23 v Pwllheli 2nds 12
Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Teirw Nant | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 28 |
Holyhead | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 26 |
Pwllheli 2nds | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 25 |
Menai Bridge | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 24 |
Machynlleth | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17 |
Dinbych 2nds | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 |
Flint | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14 |
Mold 2nds | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
Rhos | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 |
Benllech | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
North Wales 2nd XV League
Llangefni 2nds v Dolgellau 2nds - POSTPONED
North West Wales Youth
Nant Conwy v Caernarfon - 12.30pm
Mid Wales Clubs
Builth Wells v Nantymoel
Llangennech v Aberystwyth
Pontllanfraith v Trefyclawdd
There are no events to show yet.