All the results for games involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales.
If you see any errors or can fill in any of the gaps in the following list, it would be appreciated if you would please either text the details to 07713 514 375 or email to gwcymru1@aol.com - many thanks
Morgan Griffiths Plate
RGC West U15 10 V Carmarthen U15 5
WRU Principality Premiership
Aberavon 15 v RGC 7
Teams P W D L Pts
Merthyr 13 11 0 2 54
Pontypridd 13 10 0 3 49
Cardiff 13 10 0 3 48
Aberavon 13 10 0 3 45
Ebbw Vale 13 9 0 4 43
Newport 13 9 0 4 41
RGC 1404 13 7 0 6 38
Carmarthen Quins 13 7 0 6 37
Llandovery 13 7 0 6 36
Cross Keys 13 3 1 9 23
Swansea 13 4 0 9 22
Bedwas 12 4 0 8 22
Llanelli 13 3 1 9 19
Bridgend 12 3 0 9 18
Bargoed 12 3 0 9 17
Neath 12 1 0 11 9
North Wales Division One
Bethesda 20 +1 v Ruthin 22
Caernarfon 5 v Bala 18
Dinbych 12 v Nant Conwy 26 +1
Llandudno 52 +1 v Llangefni 0
Mold 0 v Pwllheli 24 +1
Team | P | W | D | L | BP | Pts |
Llandudno | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 41 |
Pwllheli | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 39 |
Nant Conwy | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 34 |
Ruthin | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 27 |
Bethesda | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 23 |
Caernarfon | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 19 |
Bala | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 15 |
Bro Ffestiniog | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14 |
Dinbych | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 11 |
Mold | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 7 |
Llangefni | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 6 |
North Wales Division Two
Bangor 7 v Rhyl 22
Dolgellau v Llanidloes - POSTPONED
Newtown 17 v Teirw Nant 14 +1
Welshpool 8 +1 v Colwyn Bay 13
Wrexham 78 +1 v Abergele 0
Team | P | W | D | L | BP | Pts |
Wrexham | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 34 |
COBRA | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 32 |
Newtown | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 27 |
Dolgellau | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 20 |
Llanidloes | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 19 |
Rhyl | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 19 |
Welshpool | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 18 |
Teirw Nant | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17 |
Colwyn Bay | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 |
Bangor | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 12 |
Abergele | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 |
North Wales Division Three
Benllech 40 +1 v Mold 2nds 8
Dinbych 2nds 11 +1 v Flint 13
Llangefni II 0 v Holyhead 8
Machynlleth 36 +1 v Menai Bridge 12
Pwllheli 2nds 6 v Shotton Steel 19
Team | P | W | D | L | BP | Pts |
Shotton | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 34 |
Machynlleth | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 30 |
Dinbych 2nds | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 28 |
Holyhead | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 26 |
Pwllheli 2nds | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 23 |
Flint | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 22 |
Llangefni 2nds | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 19 |
Menai Bridge | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 19 |
Rhosllanerchrugog | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 11 |
Benllech | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 5 |
Mold 2nds | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4 |
North Wales 2nd XV League
Flint v Bala
National League 1 West
Gowerton 14 v Aberystwyth 12
National League 2 West Central
Builth Wells 27 v Taibach 0
National League 3 East Central C
Llandrindod Wells 7 v Sully Sports 7
National League 3 East D
Abersychan v Tref y Clawdd - POSTPONED
Rhayader 7 v Bettws (Newport) 10
National Youth Cup Round 3
Dolgellau 12 v Nantyffyllon 19
Morriston 7 v Nant Conwy 0
National Youth Plate Round 3
Bangor 7 v Nelson 8
Caernarfon v Llantwit Major - W/O Caernarfon
National Youth Bowl Round 3
Mold 3 v Tenby United 57
Aberystwyth v Maesteg
Pentyrch 48 v Bro Ffestiniog 0
North East Wales Youth League
Newtown v Dinbych - POSTPONED
There are no events to show yet.