The full listing of results for games involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales.
If you see any errors or omissions it would be appreciated if you could please either email the details to gwcymru1@aol.com or text to 07713 514375 - many thanks
WRU Principality Premiership
RGC 40 v Bargoed 7
WRU National Plate 2nd Round
Aberystwyth 3 v Bonymaen 11
Bala 16 v Seven Sisters 31
Birchgrove 18 v Pwllheli 23
Cilfynydd 38 v Nant Conwy 14
Glamorgan Wanderers 54 v Dinbych 7
Llandudno 50 v Maesteg Celtic 5
Resolven 36 v Caernarfon 14
WRU National Bowl 3rd Round
Rhymney 29 v Dolgellau 36 After extra time
RTB Ebbw Vale 33 v Colwyn Bay 17
Byes:- Teirw Nant; Pwllheli 2nds; COBRA; Wrexham
WRU North Wales Division Two
Dolgellau v Newtown - POSTPONED
Abergele 17 v Welshpool 29 +1
Llanidloes 22 +1 v COBRA 32 +1
Teirw Nant v Rhyl - POSTPONED
Wrexham 49 +1 v Bangor 0
Team | P | W | D | L | BP | Pts |
COBRA | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 28 |
Wrexham | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 24 |
Newtown | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 23 |
Dolgellau | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 20 |
Llanidloes | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18 |
Welshpool | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 17 |
Teirw Nant | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15 |
Rhyl | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 |
Colwyn Bay | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
Bangor | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
Abergele | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
WRU North Wales Division Three
Holyhead v Machynlleth - POSTPONED - now 17 November, 12 noon
Flint 45 +1 v Mold 2nds 7
Llangefni 2nds 38 +1 v Benllech 12
Rhosllanerchrugog 19 +1 v Pwllheli 2nds 26 +1
Shotton Steel 41 +1 v Menai Bridge 5
Team | P | W | D | L | BP | P |
Pwllheli 2nds | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23 |
Dinbych 2nds | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 21 |
Shotton | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 20 |
Flint | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 20 |
Llangefni 2nds | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 17 |
Machynlleth | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 16 |
Holyhead | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13 |
Menai Bridge | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 |
Rhos | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 |
Mold 2nds | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
Benllech | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
North Wales 2nd XV League
Bala 2nds 78 v Flint 2nds 25
WRU National League 3 East Central C
Hirwaun 26 v Llandrindod Wells 25
WRU National East 3 D
Abersychan 9 v Rhayader 39
Tref y Clawdd 17 v Beaufort 27
WRU National Youth Cup Round 2
Dolgellau v Dinbych - POSTPONED - W/O Dolgellau
Nant Conwy 53 v Colwyn Bay 0
WRU National Youth Plate Round 2
Builth Wells v Ynysybwl
COBRA v Bangor - POSTPONED - W/O Bangor
Ruthin v Caernarfon - POSTPONED
WRU National Youth Bowl Round 2
Newtown 12 v Aberystwyth 22
Rhyl v Bro Ffestiniog - POSTPONED
Shotton Steel v Mold - POSTPONED - W/O Mold
North West Wales Youth League
Bro Ffestiniog 10 v Bangor 52 +1
There are no events to show yet.