All the results for games involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales.
If you see any errors or omissions in the following list, it would be appreciated if you could email the details to gwcymru1@aol.com or text to 07713 514 375 - many thanks
Saturday, 29th September
WRU Plate Round 1
Pwllheli 29 v Bethesda 15
Bala 39 v Mold 18
Llangefni 31 v Caernarfon 33
Ruthin 18 v Llandudno 29
Bro Ffestiniog 19 v Nant Conwy 25
Rhiwbina v Builth Wells
Pembroke 5 v Aberystwyth 50
WRU Division Two North
Newtown 67 +1 v Rhyl 14
COBRA 15 v Dolgellau 13 +1
Colwyn Bay 14 +1 v Llanidloes 20
Welshpool 30 +1 v Bangor 27 +2
Teirw Nant 0 v Wrexham 20
Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Llanidloes | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
Newtown | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 |
COBRA | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
Wrexham | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
Dolgellau | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Welshpool | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Colwyn Bay | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
Teirw Nant | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
Rhyl | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
Bangor | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Abergele | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
WRU Division Three North
Benllech v Flint - POSTPONED
Machynlleth 36 +1 v Llangefni 2nds 17
Shotton Steel 51 +1 v Holyhead 12
Pwllheli 2nds 23 v Dinbych 2nds 19
Menai Bridge v Rhos - POSTPONED
Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Dinbych 2nds | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 |
Pwllheli 2nds | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
Llangefni 2nds | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 |
Shotton Steel | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
Machynlleth | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
Holyhead | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Flint | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Menai Bridge | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Rhos | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
Mold 2nds | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Benllech | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
WRU National Youth Cup
Nant Conwy 41 v Pwllheli 5
Colwyn Bay 38 v Wrexham 19
WRU National Youth Plate
Ruthin v Llandudno - w/o Ruthin
Bangor v Bethesda
WRU National Youth Bowl
Mold 22 v Llangefni 5
Bro Ffestiniog 23 v Holyhead 15
North Wales 2nd XV League
Bethesda 2nds 62 v Welshpool 2nds 12
Caernarfon 2nds 37 v Ruthin 2nds 25
Rhyl 2nds v Bala 2nds
WRU Division 3 East D
Cwmcarn v Trefyclawdd
Rhayader v Hollybush
WRU Division 3 East Central C
Llandrindod v Masteg
WRU Womens Regional Championship - St Helens, Swansea
Ospreys v Scarlets 12.30pm
RGC v Blues 2.30pm
There are no events to show yet.