All the results as they come in for games involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales.
If you see any errors or can fill in the gaps in the following listing, it would be appreciated if you could please either text the details to 07713 514375 or email to gwycmru1@aol.com – many thanks
WRU Principality - West Division
Bridgend 28 v Neath 20
Llandovery 32 v Swansea 9
Llanelli 36 v Aberavon 22
RGC 26 v Carmarthen Quins 13
Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Llandovery | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 25 |
RGC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 |
Llanelli | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 17 |
Aberavon | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 |
Carm Quins | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13 |
Bridgend | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
Bridgend | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
Neath | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
Swansea | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 |
North Wales Division One
Bala 24 +1 v Caernarfon 17 +1
Bro Ffestiniog 3 v Llandudno 17
Llangefni 27 +1 v Colwyn Bay 15
Mold 32 +1 v Bethesda 20
Nant Conwy 24 +1 v Dolgellau 0
Pwllheli 37 +1 v Ruthin 8
Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Pwllheli | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
Nant Conwy | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
Bala | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
Mold | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 |
Llangefni | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 |
Llandudno | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
Ruthin | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
Caernarfon | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 |
Bro Ffestiniog | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 |
Dolgellau | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Bethesda | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Colwyn Bay | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
North Wales Division Two
Abergele 10 v Bangor 24
COBRA 32 +1 v Rhyl 3
Dinbych 22 v Wrexham 19 +1
Shotton Steel 45 +1 v Newtown 14
Welshpool 13 v Llangollen 6 +1
Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Dinbych | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
Shotton | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
COBRA | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
Llanidloes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Wrexham | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Bangor | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Rhyl | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
Welshpoool | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
Abergele | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
Newtown | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Llangollen | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
North Wales Division Three
Benllech v Pwllheli II
Flint 16 v Dinbych II 10 +1
Machynlleth v Rhos
Menai Bridge 18 +1 v Holyhead 24 +1
Mold II v Nant Conwy II
Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Pwllheli 2nds | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
Nant 2nds | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
Holyhead | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
Dinbych 2nds | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Menai Bridge | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Flint | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Mold 2nds | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
Machynlleth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
Rhos | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Benllech | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
North Wales 2nd XV League
Bala 2nds 19 v Shotton 2nds 7
Bethesda 2nds v Dolgellau 2nds - POSTPONED
Caernarfon 2nds 36 v Rhyl 2nds 5
Llandudno 2nds 5 v Ruthin 2nds 55
Llangefni 2nds 43 v Wrexham 2nds 5
Friendly
Welshpool 2nds 0 v Porthmadog 41
WRU Welsh Youth Cup
Nant Conwy 45 v Pwllheli 10
Ruthin 13 v Bala 10
Wrexham 58 v CR Dinbych 5
WRU Welsh Youth Bowl
Cardigan v Aberystwyth - POSTPONED
Mold v Llandudno - POSTPONED W/O MOLD
Newtown v Colwyn Bay
Bethesda v Holyhead - POSTPONED
WRU Division One West
Tenby United 33 v Aberystwyth 7
WRU Division Two West Central
Maesteg Celtic v Builth Wells - POSTPONED
WRU Division Three East D
Rhayader 0 v Hollybush 39
Tref y Clawdd 12 v Bettws 3
There are no events to show yet.