The full listing of results for games involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales.
Apologies for the late uploading of results tonight... I was at Mametz Wood in France when the referees were blowing the final whistle at today's games and have now hotfooted to my hotel in Ypres. Normal service will be resumed next week!
If you see any errors or can fill in the gaps in the following list it would be appreciated if you could please send details to gwcymru1@aol.com or text to 07713 514 375 - many thanks
WRU Principality Premiership
Swansea 26 v RGC 34
Carmarthen Quins 41 v Cross Keys 28
Llandovery 20 v Cardiff 3
Merthyr 27 v Bedwas 7
Neath 7 v Bridgend 10
Pontypridd 43 v Llanelli 0
Ebbw Vale 19 v Aberavon 17
North Wales Division One
Bala 14 v Nant Conwy 35 +1
Bro Ffestiniog v Dibych - Postponed
Llangefni 21 +1 v Bethesda 26 +1
Pwllheli 43 +1 v Caernarfon 14
Ruthin 38 +1 v Mold 7
Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Bethesda | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Nant | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Llandudno | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Dinbych | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Ruthin | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Pwllheli | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Caernarfon | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Gala | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Llangefni | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Mold | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Bro Ffestiniog | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
North Wales Division Two
Llanidloes 8 v Newtown 7 +1
COBRA 33 +1 v Welshpool 7
Abergele 19 v Rhyl 50 +1
Teirw Nant 17 v Bangor 10 +1
Colwyn Bay 12 v Wrexham 24
Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Llanidloes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Wrexham | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Rhyl | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
COBRA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Dolgellau | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Newtown | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Teirw Nant | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Welshpool | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
Bangor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Abergele | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Colwyn Bay | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
North Wales Division Three
Holyhead 86 +1 v Benllech 0
Machynlleth 9 +1 v Pwllheli 2nds 12
Flint 77 +1 v Rhos 5
Mold 2nds 10 v Dinbych 2nds 45 +1
Menai Bridge 8 v Llangefni 2nds 8
Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Dinbych 2nds | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Llangefni 2nds | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Machynlleth | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Holyhead | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Flint | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Rhos | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Pwllheli 2nds | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Menai Bridge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Shotton Steel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Benllech | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Mold 2nds | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
North Wales 2nd XV League
Bala 13 v Wrexham 16
Caernarfon 25 v Dolgellau 24
Flint 10 v Ruthin 116
North Wales Youth North West
Llangefni v Caernarfon
Bro Ffestiniog v Bethesda
North Wales Youth North East
Newtown 33 v Shotton 0
COBRA v Mold
Ruthin 51 v Rhyl 0
Wrexham 12 v Dinych 6
WRU West Central 2
Ystradgynlais 0 v Builth Wells 18
WRU West 1
Aberystwyth 19 v Crymych 15
WRU East 3 D
Trefyclawdd 3 v Rhayader 27
WRU East 3 C
Sully Sports 7 v Llandrindod 48
There are no events to show yet.