The full draws from both the Swalec Plate and Bowl competitions can be found here.
SWALEC Plate draw
Gowerton have been rewarded with their gutsy 18-16 victory over Ammanford in the last round with another home fixture in the third round of the SWALEC Plate.
Gowerton will host Penlan who will once again be on their travels after winning away at Gorseinon 15-7 in the second round.
Newcastle Emlyn had to pull out all the stops to make it through before brushing aside Llangennech 16-21 and will now face Crymych in the third round.
SWALEC PLATE 2014-2015
ROUND 3
To be played the weekend of 13th December 2014
Bethesda v Pwllheli
Dolgellau v Nant Conwy
Aberystwyth v Kidwelly
Crymych v Newcastle Emlyn
Loughor v Dunvant
Gowerton v Penlan
Skewen v Maesteg Quins
Ystalyfera v Kenfig Hill
Pencoed v Maesteg
Heol y Cyw v Pentyrch
Brecon v Ystrad Rhondda
Mountain Ash v Glamorgan Wanderers
Penallta v Rhiwbina
Ynysybwl v Nelson
Talywain v Risca
Abertysswg v Blaenavon
SWALEC Bowl draw
Four North Wales derbies in the Bowl 3rd round guarantees four from the region progressing.
After scraping past Bynea with a hard fought 19-20 victory in the last round, Betws once again find themselves on the road in the third round of the SWALEC Plate with a trip to Ystradgynlais.
The hosts defeated South Gower 17-0 away from home last weekend so will fancy their chances in front of their own fans.
Ogmore Vale have been rewarded for their narrow 15-16 victory at Cowbridge with a home fixture against Dinas Powys.
SWALEC BOWL 2014-2015
ROUND 3
To be played the weekend of 13th December 2014
Bangor University v Colwyn Bay
Flint v Shotton Steel
Llangefni v Abergele
Harlech v Menai Bridge
Fishguard & Goodwick v Laugharne
Llangadog v Lampeter Town
Pembroke v Carmarthen Trinity
Cefneithin v Aberaeron
Burry Port v Abercrave
Pontyberem v Penybanc
Ystradgynlais v Betws
Penygroes v Swansea Uplands
Bridgend Sports v Tonmawr
Nantyffyllon v Cwmtwrch
Cwmavon v Morriston
Tonna v Briton Ferry
Barry v Nantymoel
Ogmore Vale v Dinas Powys
Bryncethin v Canton
Cambrian Welfare v Cardiff University
Old Illtydians v Ynysowen
Aberdare v Cilfynydd
Treharris v Llandaff
Tonyrefail v Glyncoch / Abercwmboi
Abercarn v Blackwood Stars
Crickhowell v Aberbargoed
Oakdale v Llandrindod Wells
Rhymney v Cefn Coed
Caerleon v Cwmbran
Caldicot v Tredegar Ironsides
Chepstow v Hartridge
Monmouth v Ynysddu
There are no events to show yet.