All the results for games involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales.
If you see any errors or omissions in the following list, it would be appreciated if you could please either text the details to 07713 514 375 or email to gwcymru1@aol.com - many thanks
WRU National Cup
Beddau 3 v 7 Ebbw Vale
Bedwas 14 v 25 Merthyr
Bridgend 20 v 31 RGC 1404
Cross Keys 29 v 10 Neath
Llandovery 27 v 5 Bargoed
Narberth 19 v 52 Carmarthen Quins
Pontypridd 34 v 29 Newport
WRU National Plate
Nant Conwy 21 v St Peters 5
Penallta 20 v Nelson 16
Pwllheli 26 v Abercarn 34
Ystalyfera v Rumney
WRU National Bowl
Amman United 13 v 3 Burry Port
Caerphilly 41 v 14 Taffs Well
Cardigan 16 v 6 Milford Haven
Swansea Uplands 5 v 32 Cilfynydd
North Wales Division One
Bethesda 7 +1 v Caernarfon 12
COBRA 11 v Mold 8 +1
Colwyn Bay 45 +1 v Abergele 20
Ruthin 30 +1 v Bro Ffestiniog 0
Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Nant Conwy | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 65 |
Pwllheli | 13 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 58 |
Caernarfon | 15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 54 |
Bala | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 46 |
Bro Ffestiniog | 15 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 39 |
Llandudno | 15 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 39 |
Mold | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 33 |
Colwyn Bay | 15 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 31 |
Bethesda | 16 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 26 |
Ruthin | 16 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 24 |
COBRA | 16 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 23 |
Abergele | 15 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 5 |
North Wales Division Two East
Flint 6 v Wrexham 67 +1
Llangollen 45 +1 v Rhosllanerchrugog 0 - double header
Llanidloes 50 +1 v Welshpool 0
Shotton Steel 61 +1 v Machynlleth 24 +1 - double header
Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Shotton Steel | 15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 57 |
Wrexham | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 49 |
Llanidloes | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 49 |
Machynlleth | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 46 |
Llangollen | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 42 |
Newtown | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 37 |
Welshpool | 15 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 25 |
Flint | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 |
Rhos | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -15 |
North Wales Division Two West
Bangor 14 v Dolgellau 76 +1
Denbigh 59 +1 v Harlech 0
Holyhead 12 v Rhyl 63 +1 - double header
Llangefni 121 +1 v Menai Bridge 0
Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Llangefni | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 65 |
Dolgellau | 15 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 64 |
Denbigh | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 54 |
Harlech | 15 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 36 |
Rhyl | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 33 |
Bangor | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 30 |
Menai Bridge | 14 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 23 |
Benllech | 15 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
Holyhead | 12 | 0 | 0 | 012 | -12 |
North Wales Youth Division One
Bangor v Caernarfon
Llandudno 8 v Denbigh 21
Pwllheli v Llangefni - POSTPONED
Ruthin 17 v Wrexham 24
North Wales Youth Division Two
Dolgellau 61 v Welshpool 9
Newtown v COBRA - POSTPONED
Rhyl v Bethesda - POSTPONED
National League 1 West Central
Builth Wells v Bonymaen - POSTPONED
National League 1 West
Loughor 20 v Aberystwyth 12
National League 3 East Central C
Llandrindod Wells 5 v Ferndale 24
National League 3 East D
Rhayader 0 v Tredegar 41
Tref y Clawdd 31 v Old Tyleryan 26
There are no events to show yet.