All the results as they come in for games involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales.
If you see any errors or can fill in any of the gaps in the following list, it would be appreciated if you could please either email the details to gwcymru1@aol.com or text to 07713 514 375
WRU Principality Premiership
Aberavon 45 v 25 Bargoed
Bedwas 31 v 25 Neath
Cardiff 23 v 28 Llandovery
Carmarthen Quins 12 v 17 RGC 1404
Cross Keys 48 v 19 Swansea
Ebbw Vale 32 v 0 Bridgend
Pontypridd 21 v 39 Merthyr
Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Aberavon | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
RGC | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
Bedwas | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 |
Merthyr | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
Carm Quins | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
Llandovery | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Cross Keys | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Cardiff | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Ebbw Vale | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Pontypridd | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Bargoed | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
Bridgend | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
Neath | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
Llaneli | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Newport | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
Swansea | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
North Wales Division One
Bala 15 +1 v Bro Ffestiniog 17
Bethesda 26 +1 v Llandudno36 +1
COBRA 26 +1 v Abergele23 +1
Colwyn Bay 13 v Pwllheli 66 +1
Nant Conwy 83 +1 v Mold 7
Ruthin 10 v Caernarfon 25
Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Pwllheli | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
Bala | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 |
Caernarfon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 |
Bro Ffestiniog | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
Nant Conwy | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
Llandudno | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Bethesda | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Mold | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
Colwyn Bay | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
COBRA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
Abergele | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
Ruthin | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
North Wales Division Two East
Flint 29 +2 v Machynlleth 35 +1
Llangollen 27 v Newtown 22 +1
Rhosllanerchrugog v Shotton Steel - POSTPONED
Wrexham 55 +1 v Welshpool 8
Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Llangollen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
Wrexham | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Llanidloes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Shotton Steel | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Newtown | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Machynlleth | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Welshpool | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Flint | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Rhos | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
North Wales Division Two West
Bangor 48 +1 v Benllech 22
Denbigh v Holyhead - POSTPONED
Dolgellau 78 +1 v Rhyl 12
Harlech 22 +1 v Menai Bridge 7
Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Dolgellau | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
Denbigh | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Bangor | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Llangefni | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Harlech | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Menai Bridge | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
Rhyl | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Holyhead | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Benllech | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
North East Counties League
Abergele 2nds v Llandudno 2nds - POSTPONED
Denbigh 2nds 43 v Ruthin 2nds 13
Mold 2nds 17 v Shotton 2nds 15
Rhyl 2nds v Wrexham 2nds - POSTPONED
Gwynedd Districts League
Bala 2nds v Bethesda 2nds - POSTPONED
Bro Ffestiniog 2nds 21 v Caernarfon 2nds 28
Dolgellau 2nds v Llangefni 2nds - POSTPONED
Pwllheli 2nds v Nant Conwy 2nds - POSTPONED
Friendly
Shotton Steel 1sts 54 v Wrexham 2nds 7
Christleton v Mold 3rds
WRU Central Division One West
Builth Wells 27 v Kenfig Hill 19
WRU Division One West
Felinfoel 35 v Aberystwyth 41
WRU Division 3 East Central C
Sully View 52 v Llandrindod Wells 19
WRU Division 3 East D
Abersychan 31 v Rhayader 12
Hollybush v Trefyclawdd - POSTPONED
WRU Youth Cup
Round 1 - 24th September 2016
1. Wrexham v Pwllheli - W/O Wrexham
2. Bala 22 v Denbigh 17
3. Nant Conwy 43 v Caernarfon 3
4. Ruthin 27 v Bangor 12
WRU Youth Bowl
Round 1 - 24th September 2016
1. Welshpool v Llanidloes - W/O Welshpool
2. Rhyl 31 v Bethesda 27
3. Newtown v COBRA - W/O COBRA
4. Dolgellau 43 v Colwyn Bay 0
There are no events to show yet.