All the results for games involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales.
If you see any errors or omissions in the following list it would be appreciated if you could please either text the details to 07713 514 375 or email to gwcymru1@aol.com - many thanks
WRU Principality Premiership
RGC 15 v Carmarthen Quins 15
+++++
North Wales Division One
Mold 3 v Dinbych 34+1
Llandudno 36 +1 v Bro Ffestiniog 5
Caernarfon 18 +1 v Ruthin 25
Bethesda 10 v Nant Conwy 10
Pwllheli 20 v Llangefni 7
Team | P | W | D | L | BP | Pts |
Llandudno | 15 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 64 |
Pwllheli | 15 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 62 |
Ruthin | 17 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 57 |
Bala | 18 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 56 |
Nant Conwy | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 55 |
Bethesda | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 44 |
Caernarfon | 16 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 28 |
Llangefni | 19 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 24 |
Dinbych | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 22 |
Bro Ffestiniog | 16 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 17 |
Mold | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 8 |
+++++
North Wales Division Two
Newtown 12 v Wrexham 28 +1
COBRA 17 v Colwyn Bay 15 +1
Llanidloes 12 v Bangor 3
Rhyl 15 +1 v Welshpool 16
Dolgellau 36 +1 v Abergele 7
Team | P | W | D | L | BP | P |
COBRA | 15 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 64 |
Wrexham | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 60 |
Dolgellau | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 53 |
Newtown | 16 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 48 |
Rhyl | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 43 |
Teirw Nant | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 39 |
Llanidloes | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 38 |
Welshpool | 18 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 32 |
Colwyn Bay | 18 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 31 |
Bangor | 17 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 18 |
Abergele | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 3 |
+++++
North Wales Division Three
Machynlleth 16 v Shotton 10 +1
Dinbych 2nds v Holyhead - POSTPONED
Pwllheli 2nds 13 +1 v Flint 18
Llangefni 2nds 33 +1 v Rhos 5
Mold 2nds 8 +1 v Menai Bridge 9
Team | P | W | D | L | BP | P |
Shotton | 15 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 53 |
Machynlleth | 15 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 49 |
Pwllheli 2nds | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 42 |
Flint | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 42 |
Dinbych 2nds | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 37 |
Holyhead | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 32 |
Llangefni 2nds | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 31 |
Menai Bridge | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 30 |
Rhos | 16 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 20 |
Mold 2nds | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -1 | 3 |
+++++
Gwynedd Cup
Teirw Nant 33 v Bala 2nds 0
North Wales 2nd XV League
Rhyl 2nds 5 v Wrexham 2nds 54
+++++
WRU National Youth Cup Play-off
COBRA v Nant Conwy at Bala RFC - POSTPONED
North Wales Youth Premiership
Bangor v Dolgellau - POSTPONED
Pwllheli v Ruthin - POSTPONED
Newtown 28 v Caernarfon 7
Wrexham 19 v Colwyn Bay 22
North Wales Youth Championship
Llangefni 13 v Mold 5
Rhyl v Holyhead - POSTPONED
Dinbych v Bethesda - POSTPONED
+++++
WRU Division One West
Hendy 13 v Aberystwyth 10
WRU Division Two West Central
Builth Wells 29 v Nantymoel 0
There are no events to show yet.