All the results for the clubs of North and Mid Wales.
If you see any errors or can fill in the gaps in the following list, it would be appreciated if you could please either text the details to 07713 514 375 or email to gwcymru1@aol.com - many thanks
WRU Premiership
Llanelli 31 v RGC 48
Aberavon 13 v Swansea 9
Carmarthen Quins 39 v Neath 17
Llandovery 31 v Bridgend 10
Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
RGC | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 32 |
Llandovery | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 29 |
Carm Quins | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 27 |
Aberavon | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 23 |
Llanelli | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 23 |
Bridgend | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 16 |
Swansea | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 14 |
Neath | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 |
WRU North Wales Division One
Ruthin 33 +1 v Bethesda 22
Llandudno 17 v Nant Conwy 38 +1
Colwyn Bay 0 v Mold 39 +1
Pwllheli 20 v Bala 19 +1
Caernarfon 38 +1 v Dolgellau 31 +2
Llangefni 25 v Bro Ffestiniog 24 +2
Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Nant Conwy | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 35 |
Pwllheli | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
Bala | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 31 |
Mold | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 25 |
Ruthin | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 23 |
Llangefni | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 23 |
Llandudno | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 19 |
Caernarfon | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 18 |
Bro Ffestiniog | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
Dolgellau | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
Colwyn Bay | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
Bethesda | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
WRU North Wales Division Two
Dinbych 45 +1 v Shotton 15
Llangollen 25 +1 v Bangor 32 +1
Llanidloes v Abergele - POSTPONED
Rhyl 17 v Wrexham 10 +1
Welshpool 15 v Newtown 33 +1
Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Dinbych | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
Shotton | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23 |
Wrexham | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 19 |
COBRA | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19 |
Bangor | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 18 |
Llanidloes | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
Rhyl | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 13 |
Newtown | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 |
Llangollen | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 |
Welshpool | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
Abergele | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
WRU North Wales Division Three
Benllech 5 v Flint 52 +1
Holyhead 23 +1 v Teirw Nant 15
Machynlleth 24 +1 v Menai Bridge 13
Pwllheli 2nds 26 +1 v Dinbych 2nds 5
Rhos 25 +1 v Mold 2nds 26
Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Holyhead | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 26 |
Pwllheli 2nds | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 25 |
Nant 2nds | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24 |
Menai Bridge | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 19 |
Machynlleth | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17 |
Dinbych 2nds | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 |
Flint | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14 |
Mold 2nds | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
Rhos | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 |
Benllech | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
North Wales 2nd XV League
Dolgellau v Llangefni - POSTPONED
Rhyl 17 v Caernarfon 41
Ruthin 35 v Bala 21
Shotton Steel v Bethesda - POSTPONED
Wrexham v Llandudno - POSTPONED
Friendly
COBRA 2nds v Wrexham 2nds - POSTPONED
North West Wales Youth
Bangor v Caernarfon
Holyhead v Llangefni - 12 noon KO
Nant Conwy 29 v Dolgellau 0
Pwllheli v Bethesda
North East Wales Youth
Dinbych v Newtown - POSTPONED
Mold v Bala - POSTPONED
Wrexham 31 v Colwyn Bay 22 +1
WRU West Central Div 2
Nantyffyllon 11 v Builth Wells 23
WRU West 1
Aberystwyth 17 v Llanelli Wanderers 15
WRU East Central 3 C
CIACS v Llandrindod Wells
WRU East 3 D
Rhayader v Cwmcarn United
There are no events to show yet.