All the results as they come in for games involving North and Mid Wales clubs.
If you know of any amendments/omissions/postponements in the following list, please either email to gwcymru1@aol.com or text to 07713 514 375 - many thanks
*****
WRU Championship
RGC 30 v Bargoed 34
WRU Division One North
Caernarfon 17 v Nant Conwy 25 (+1)
Denbigh 37 (+1) v Dolgellau 16
COBRA 10 v Ruthin 19
Bethesda 10 v Bala 10
Mold 50 (+1) v Bro Ffestiniog 0
Llandudno 30 (+1) v Pwllheli 18
WRU Division Two North
Wrexham 10 v Colwyn Bay 70 (+1)
Rhyl 15 v Harlech 36 (+1)
Menai Bridge 39 (+1) v Shotton 0
Machynlleth 18 v Newtown 6
Abergele 24 (+1) v Llangefni 36 (+1)
WRU Division Three North
Welshpool 20 v Flint 32 (+1)
Benllech 18 v Holyhead 18
Porthmadog 16 v Llangollen 30 (+1)
Bangor v Bangor University - POSTPONED
Rhos 36 (+2) v Llanidloes 43 (+1)
Welsh National Youth Cup
Glynneath 26 v Nant Conwy 22
Dulais Valley v Pwllheli - POSTPONED
Aberystwyth v Tonna - POSTPONED
Llanelli Wanderers 52 v Llangefni 0
Abertillery BG 24 v Bala 12
Ruthin 15 v Caerphilly 49
COBRA v Gilfach Goch - POSTPONED
Builth Wells v New Panteg
Welsh National Youth Plate
Denbigh v Pembroke Dock - POSTPONED
Llanidloes v Tenby
Caernarfon v Mold - POSTPONED
Furnace Utd v Colwyn Bay
Newcastle Emlyn v Bangor
Wrexham 52 v Welshpool 7
Welsh National Youth Bowl
Dolgellau v Senghenydd
Llandudno 52 v Bethesda 0
Fall Bay/Penclawdd v Rhyl - POSTPONED
Abergele v Dunvant - POSTPONED
Shotton Steel v St Davids - POSTPONED
Maesteg v Newtown - POSTPONED
WRU North Wales 2nd XV League
Bethesda 2nds 5 v Bala 2nds 61
Caernarfon 2nds 21 v Nant Conwy 2nds 5
Denbigh 2nds 36 v Dolgellau 2nds 13
Llangefni 2nds v Ruthin 2nds - POSTPONED
Mold 2nds v Bro Ffestiniog 2nds - POSTPONED
North East Counties League
Rhos 2nds 13 v Welshpool 2nds 7 (+1)
Wrexham 2nds 65 (+1) v Mold 3rds 19
Llandudno 2nds 29 (+1) v Colwyn Bay 2nds 5
Rhyl 2nds 22 v Abergele 2nds 22
WRU Division One West
Builth Wells 20 v Mumbles 16
WRU Division Two West
Hendy 34 v Aberystwyth 29
WRU Division 3 Central E
Wick 0 v Llandrindod Wells 70
WRU Division 3 East D
Newport Saracens v Rhayader - POSTPONED
Old Tylerians 7 v Trefyclawdd 14 - abandoned due to injury after 62 minutes
*****
Sunday, 14th September
Caernarfon Ladies v Blaenau Gwent Ladies
There are no events to show yet.